Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Quick Nate Stein Report - 11/9

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Quick Nate Stein Report - 11/9

    NOTE: I'm out of town this week for a conference and this is the first time all week I've been able to sit down & use the internet. I missing any information sent to me after Sunday, but I thought I would post what I have so far. Next week, I'll be posting up the BIG list report for all shows I know about for the next few months.

    ********
    Professional Championship Wrestling results
    Fri, 11/4 - Arlington, TX
    www.pcwwrestling.com

    *The Elite (Nobe Bryant/Brandon Collins) def. Kevin Paine
    *Wally Darkmon def. J.T. Lamotta & Trey Man
    *Stephen Murphy def. Luke Bronson by DQ
    *PCW Uncut Title Match: champion Robert Evans retained over King Richard
    *PCW Uncut Title Match: champion Robert Evans retained against Claudia by DQ

    ********
    Irish Whip Wrestling
    Wed, 11/9
    Clonmel Arms Hotel, Clonmel, Ireland

    ********
    Irish Whip Wrestling
    Thurs, 11/10
    St. Michael’s Theatre, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ireland

    ********
    World Zone Wrestling
    Thurs, 11/10 - 7 pm
    Lightfoot Centre, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England

    ********
    NWA UK Hammerlock
    Fri, 11/11 - 8 pm
    Civic Hall, Grays, Essex
    www.hammerlockwrestling.com
    [email protected]

    ********
    Power Wrestling Alliance
    Fri, 11/11 - 7:30 pm
    722 Deer Park Ave, Dix Hills, NY
    631-242-5359 x329

    *Ladder Match: Johnny Ova w/ Bobby Riedel vs. Teddy Hart
    *Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake vs. Tito Santana/”Hacksaw” Jim Duggan
    *Kamala vs. Demolition
    *Featuring Shawn Michaels, The Big Show, Ted DeBiasi, Luna Vachon, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake, Doink, & more

    ********
    Professional Championship Wrestling
    Fri, 11/11
    2922 Galleria DR, Arlington,TX
    www.pcwwrestling.com

    ********
    World League Wrestling
    Fri, 11/11
    Moolah Shrine Center, St. Louis, MO
    www.harleyrace.com

    *WLW Heavyweight Title Match: “Wild” Wade Chism vs. Adam Evans vs. Mike Venom
    *Featuring Terry Funk & more

    ********
    NWA Mid-South wrestling
    Fri, 11/11 - 8 om
    Train Depot, Humboldt, TN

    Featuring NWA National champion Ricky Murdock, Big Nasty Bill, The Blackbirds(Ice/Jazz), NWA Southern Jr. Heavyweight champion “Golden
    Boy” Greg Anthony, Blaze, Billy Ray Hickerson, & more

    Tickets: $8

    ********
    Southern Wrestling Federation
    Fri, 11/11 - 8 pm
    106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN
    www.swfwrestlingtn.com

    Tickets: $7 Adults, $6 5 & Under

    ********
    NWA Mid-South
    Fri, 11/11
    Depot, Humboldt, TN

    ********
    Atlantic Coast Pro Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12 - 7:45 pm
    Lakewood High School, 245 Lakewood School RD, Salemsburg, NC
    www.geocities.com/acpwarena
    [email protected]

    *Ref: Naudia: Stro/Barbarian/Diamonds (Drake & Josh Hunter) vs. Team Maretti (APCW TV champion Brandon “The Shooter”Maretti/East Coast Bodily Harm/ACPW Lightweight champion Sean Cruise)
    *ACPW Heavyweight Title: champion Zane Dawson/Corey Edsel vs. Rick Steiner/KC McKnight
    *Hangtime vs. George South
    *Krissy Vain vs. Amber O’Neil
    *Russian Chain Match: Ivan Kolaff vs. ?? w/ Raymond Rouse
    *Midnight Express vs. Dream Lovers
    *Buff Bagwell vs. Tre-G
    *ACPW Adrenaline Title, Ladder Match: Draven vs. Skit Wit It vs. Cletus Bass vs. Steve Michaels vs. Ouga Bouga vs. Tito Rains

    Featuring Midnight Express, Ricky Morton, George South, Stro, Rick Steiner, Barbarian, & more

    Tickets: $10 Adults, $8 Kids

    ********
    NWA Midwest
    Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
    Streamwood Park District, 777 Bartlett RD, Streamwood, IL

    *Cage: NWA MW X champion Delirious/NWA Midwest Ladies champion Mischief vs. Matt Sydal/Daizee Hayze
    *Cage, NY Rules: Skullkrusher vs. Ryan Boz
    *NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: champion Black Tiger vs. “Sexy” Ace Steel
    *NWA MW Tag Titles Match: champions Black & Brave (Marek Brave/Tyler Black) vs. Marco Stylz Cordova/Jayson Reign
    *Brad Bradley w/ Danny Dominion vs. Egotistico
    Fantastico
    *"The Extreme Dream Team" Hardcore Craig/Corporal Robinson vs. Danny
    Daniels/Jason Dukes w/ Carmine DeSpirito
    *"Underwear Model" Eric Priest vs. "Latin Sensation" Esteban Molina

    Tickets: $20 1st row, $15 GA

    ********
    Ultimate Championship Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
    Bay County Community Center, Bay City, MI
    *Autograph signing at Sears Auto from 1-4 pm

    *Steel Cage: Rude Boy vs. Big Chuck Wagon
    *Simon Diamond vs. Dyson Pryce
    *CW Anderson vs. Bull Wheeler
    *Dog Collar Match: “Viper” Pete Christie vs. Justin Rhodes
    *AWA World Lightweight Title Match: champion “Krazy” Kirby Mack vs. N8 Mattson vs. Ricky Landell
    *Mayhem (Nitro/Chainsaw) vs. Beasts of Burder (Sinn/Elvis Elliott)

    Tickets: Advance $10 Students, $12 Adults, $20 VIP; G.A. $15

    ********
    Montreal Wrestling Federation
    Sat, 11/12 - 7:30 pm
    Chevaliers de Colomb, 70 rue Académie, Valleyfield, QC
    www.mwfonline.ca

    Tickets: $5

    ********
    Professional Championship Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12
    2922 Galleria DR, Arlington,TX
    www.pcwwrestling.com

    ********
    Gateway Championship Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12 - 8 pm
    YMCA, Mt. Vernon, IL
    www.gatewaywrestling.com

    *GCW Heavyweight Title: champion Cameron Cage vs. “Old School Warrior” Chaz Wesson
    *GCW Light Heavyweight Title: champion Dingo vs. “Spoiled” Steven Kennedy
    *Trent Stone vs. Kevin X
    *”New Deal” Dan Walsh vs. Jynx
    *OuTkAsT vs. Jackal
    *Rebecca Raze vs. Super Castaldi

    Tickets: $8 advance, $10 at door

    ********
    World League Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12
    Eldon Community Center, Eldon, MO
    www.harleyrace.com

    *WLW Heavyweight Title Match: ”Wild” Wade Chism vs. Mike Venom
    *Malia vs. Josie vs. Wendy
    *Featuring Terry Funk & more

    ********
    Celtic Pro Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12
    Good Counsel GAA Hall, Drimnagh, Dublin, Ireland
    www.celticprowrestling.com

    ********
    Extreme Wrestling Federation
    Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
    EWF Arena, 3400 S. Adams, Marion, IN
    www.ewfarena.com

    ********
    Lunatic Wrestling Alliance
    Sat, 11/12
    Knights of Columbus Hall, House Springs, MO
    www.lwawrestling.com

    *LWA Heavyweight Title Match: Frankie Big Balls vs. Evan Gelisto
    *”Nightmare” Nick Tyson vs. Ryan Ash
    *Billy McNeil/Gary The Barnowl vs. C.J. McManus/Eric Delbuano
    * Jordan Lacey vs. “Nuclear” Brian James

    ********
    NWA Pro Wrestling Xpress
    Sat, 11/12
    3102 Walnut ST, McKeesport, PA
    www.pwxonline.vze.com

    *NWA PWX Tag Titles: champions Rage (Brandon K/Quinn Magnum) vs. Da Munchies (Dick Trimmins/Sheiky Hassan w/ BC Steele)
    *NWA PWX Three Rivers Title, Come as You Are Street Fight: champion “Sexual Icon” Eric Extasy w/ Krytal Frost vs. “Big Stiff” Seth James w/ BC Steele
    *Lumberjack Match: Nikita Allanov vs. Scott Venom
    *Paul Atlas vs. Daron Smythe
    *Featuring NWA PWX Heavyweight champion “Spotlight” Scottie Gash, NWA PWX Brass Knuckles champion Devil Bhudakahn, Mad Mike, Tri Chi Fraternity (QB Blittz/Hammer), Armageddon, Mantis, Eisen Drache, Teddy Fine, Sabotage, “Stab Master Arsonist” Bigg, Crusher Hansen, Devin Devine, Chris Taylor, & more

    ********
    National Wrestling Coalition
    Sat, 11/12
    Blue Jeans Center, Monroe City, IN
    www.nwcwrestling.net

    ********
    UPWA
    Sat, 11/12
    National Guard Armory, Wilmington, NC
    www.theupwa.com

    *UPWA Tag Titles Match: U.S. Express vs. Hell's Posse
    *Beast vs. Lawman
    *Famine/Pestulance vs. Ace Crusader/Minion
    *Justin Sane vs. Hardcore Ref
    *UPWA Heavyweight Title Tourney First Round Matches
    *Featuring “Mean” Marc Ash, War, Death, Carnage, Rufio Rush, Amazing Velvet, & more

    ********
    Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
    National Guard Armory, Sutherland Ave, Knoxville, TN
    Sat, 11/12
    865-973-8092

    ********
    AWA-Supreme Championship Wrestling
    821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
    Sat, 11/12 - 7:30 pm
    Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
    812-292-6846

    Tickets: $5

    ********
    Falls Township Wrestling
    Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
    Emilie Methodist Church, 7300 New Falls RD, Levittown, PA
    267-738-8507
    [email protected]

    *Reckless Youth/Don Montoya vs. Sneaky Silver Bullets
    *Johnny Arson vs. St. Simon the Archangel
    *FTW Tag Titles: Rengades vs. Midnight Syndicate
    *Detox vs. Bid Daddy Bell
    *FTW Hardcore Title Match: Rex Manson vs. Hazard
    *”Iron Man” Damion Black vs. Drill Sgt. Powers
    *FTW Keystone State Title: Allister, Esq. vs. “Professional” Vincent Marquis
    *Featuring Bobby Buxton, "The Full Effect" Allen Moore, Steel Tip, "Sure Shot" Shawn Reynolds, & more

    ********
    Independent Wrestling Revolution
    Sun, 11/13
    Crossroads Concert Club, 12850 Sibley RD, Riverview, MI

    ********
    Absolute Intense Wrestling
    Sun, 11/13 - 7 pm
    Beachland Ballroom, 15711 Waterloo RD, Cleveland, OH
    www.aiwrestling.com

    *Casket Match: “Passion” John Thorn vs. The Deviant”
    *AIW Heavyweight Title: champion Thrillbilly vs. “Beef Stew” Lou Marconi
    *Path of Resistance (Josh Prohibition/Raymond Rowe) vs. The Vinos
    *Featuring MDogg20, Jay Violence, “Savage” Nick Tatum, JT Lightning, Q&A (Virus/Unknown),

    Tickets: $8 advance, $10 at door

    ********
    Pro Wrestling Xtreme
    Sun, 11/13 - 2 pm
    Tillonsburg Complex, Tillsonburg, Ontario
    www.prowrestlingxtreme.com

    *Dark Soul vs. Freestyler
    *Manhattyn vs. Kaos
    *Featuring 21st Century Fox, PD Skillz, Freak Show, Cody Steele, Latino Pete, Cold Heat, CK Sexx,
    Jayson Chambers, Jessy Jones, & more

    ********
    Mid-American Wrestling
    Sun, 11/13 - 8 pm
    The Sports Connection, 3000 S 13th ST, Milwaukee, WI
    www.midamericanwrestling.com

    ********
    Crossroads Championship Wrestling
    Sun, 11/13
    West Vigo Community Center, W. Terra Haute, IN
    www.ccwrestling.net

    ********
    Irish Whip Wrestling
    Mon, 11/14 - 7 pm
    National Stadium, SFX Theatre, Dublin, Ireland
    www.irishwhipwrestling.com
    01-4053525

    *”Heretic” Red Vinny vs. “Phoenix” Jody Fleisch
    Featuring Vampiro, Seamus O’Shaunessy, Vic Viper, “Flawless One” Jay Pheonix, & more

    Tickets: E25 Front Row, E15 GA

    ********
    IWA East Coast presents “Psychopathic Tendencies”
    Tues, 11/15 - 7 pm
    South Charleston Community Center, Charleston, WV
    www.iwaeastcoast.com

    *Ref Shaggy 2 Dope: Violent J vs. Rude Boy
    *Baka Gaijin (2 Tuff Tony/Mad Man Pondo) vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein/The Necrobutcher
    *IWA EC Title: champion Chris Hero vs. El Drunko
    *Portia Perez vs. Mickie Knuckles
    *Trik Nasty vs. Warpig vs. Dr. Max Graves
    *Homeless Jimmy vs. Juggulator
    *CZW Heavyweight champion Ruckus vs. M-Dogg 20

Unconfigured Ad Widget

Collapse
Working...
X